Is Old Town Spice Shop Herb Delight Oil Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano, Rosemary, Parsley, Garlic, Basil.
Check Old Town Spice Shop Herb Delight Oil Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Town Spice Shop Herb Delight Oil Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz.
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Dip · Dried, Powder


