Is GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • apple cider vinegar, honey, xanthan gum, natural flavor, tomatoes
  • natural flavor

apple cider vinegar, honey, xanthan gum, natural flavor, tomatoes

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Wish-Bone Avocado Oil Blend Garden Herb Vinaigrette dressing is a flavorful option made with avocado oil and infused with basil, parsley, and bell pepper flavors. With no trans fat and without high fructose corn syrup, this dressing offers a healthier choice. Packaged in a convenient 15 fl oz bottle, it enables easy and precise dispensing. Perfect for salads, pasta salads, and marinades, this vinaigrette has received positive feedback from people who appreciate its taste and enjoy its pleasant kick. Overall, it provides a delicious and versatile option for enhancing your culinary creations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Avocado Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Tomatoes (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Carrots (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Green Bell Peppers (Dried), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Broccoli (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Basil (Dried), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).

Check GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing