Is Old Wisconsin Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage Sticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- in beef collagen casing
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Old Wisconsin Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Wisconsin Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackOn The GoLunch


