Is OLD WORLD BRICK OVEN BREAD, FICELLE TWIN PACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, & RIBOFLAVIN, WATER, SALT, YEAST, CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ENZYMES.
Check OLD WORLD BRICK OVEN BREAD, FICELLE TWIN PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD WORLD BRICK OVEN BREAD, FICELLE TWIN PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


