Is Olde Thompson Spices, Hot Chicken, Nashville Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Red Pepper, Thyme, White Pepper, Brown Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, And Modified Corn Starch), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, With Calcium Stearate And Calcium Silicate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Olde Thompson Spices, Hot Chicken, Nashville against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olde Thompson Spices, Hot Chicken, Nashville in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


