Is Older El Paso Taco Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, COTTONSEED AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC EXTRACT.
Check Older El Paso Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Older El Paso Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


