Is Ole Crema Mexicana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized grade a cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Cream And Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum And Cultures.
Check Ole Crema Mexicana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Crema Mexicana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Corn Tostadas
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Cacique Mexicana Crema Table Cream - 15 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Spreadable


