Is Ole Mexican Foods Keto High Fiber Carb Lean Tortillas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat protein
  • enriched unbleach wheat flour
  • wheat

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly savory flavor with a soft, pliable texture that firms when warmed. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, wraps and quesadillas, they fold well and generally hold fillings; users report improved flexibility after heating and occasional splitting when overstuffed. Packaging keeps stacks organized for easy use, and resealing capability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Cellulose, Enriched Unbleach Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduce Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ground Flax Seed, Sorbic Acid, Aluminum-free Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Com Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite). Contains: Wheat.

Check Ole Mexican Foods Keto High Fiber Carb Lean Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichOn The Go