Is Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crackers Biscuits Fig & Black Olive 100g Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a balanced sweet-and-savory flavor profile with a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly used atop cheese boards, with spreads, or as a snack alongside salads and charcuterie, they are described by reviewers as flavorful and distinctive, though some note a strong taste and modest package size. Subtle aroma.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a balanced sweet-and-savory flavor profile with a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly used atop cheese boards, with spreads, or as a snack alongside salads and charcuterie, they are described by reviewers as flavorful and distinctive, though some note a strong taste and modest package size. Subtle aroma.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Linseeds (17%), Diced Figs Dried Figs (14%), Rice Flour, Salt, Raw Sugar, Honey, Black Olives Olives (3%), Water, Salt, Colour (579), Greek Style Yoghurt Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Canola Oil.
Check Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crackers Biscuits Fig & Black Olive 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crackers Biscuits Fig & Black Olive 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Where to buy
Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crackers Biscuits Fig & Black Olive 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


