Is OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Linseeds, Diced Figs (14%) [figs (>95%), Rice Flour], Raw Sugar, Maize Starch, Honey, Greek Yogurt [milk, Cream (milk), Live Cultures], Sunflower Kernels (5%), Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier Paste [contains Soy]. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame.
Check OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


