Is OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Linseeds, Diced Figs (14%) [figs (>95%), Rice Flour], Raw Sugar, Maize Starch, Honey, Greek Yogurt [milk, Cream (milk), Live Cultures], Sunflower Kernels (5%), Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier Paste [contains Soy]. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastSandwich