Is Olinesa Vegetable Appetizer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- modified starch e1422
modified starch e1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
tomato concentrate 20%, roasted red peppers, drinking water, eggplants, carrots, refined vegetable oil, flavors (sugar, salt, spices), modified starch e1422
Check Olinesa Vegetable Appetizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olinesa Vegetable Appetizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Olinesa Vegetable Appetizer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


