Is Olipop Classic Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grape flavor extract
natural grape flavor extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Olismart (cassava Root Fiber, Acacia Fiber, Guar Fiber, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Tartaric Acid (from Grapes), Lime Juice Concentrate, Quince Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Grape Flavor *extract
Check Olipop Classic Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


