Is Olipop Classic Root Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural root beer flavor

natural root beer flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Olismart (Cassava Roof Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus (Extract), Marshmallow Root (Extract), Calendula Flower (Extract), Kudzu Root (Extract)), Cassava Root Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Root Beer Flavor, Lemon Juice, Burdock Root (Extract), Stevia Leaf (Extract), Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sweet Birch (Extract).

Check Olipop Classic Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go