Is OLIPOP Cream Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dark vanilla flavor
natural dark vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Olismart (cassava Root Fiber, Acacia Fiber, Guar Fiber, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Cassava Root Syrup, Allulose Syrup, Lemon Juice, Natural Dark Vanilla Flavor, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor* Extract
Check OLIPOP Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIPOP Cream Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLIPOP Cream Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


