Is Olipop Lemon Lime A New Kind Of Soda Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon and lime notes deliver a citrus-forward taste with mild sweetness and lively carbonation. Smooth, effervescent texture creates a crisp mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, pair it with casual meals, or use it as a mixer. Reviews note balanced flavor, pleasant fizz, and suitability as a soda alternative.

Description
Bright lemon and lime notes deliver a citrus-forward taste with mild sweetness and lively carbonation. Smooth, effervescent texture creates a crisp mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, pair it with casual meals, or use it as a mixer. Reviews note balanced flavor, pleasant fizz, and suitability as a soda alternative.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, OLISMART (Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Quince Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Key Lime Flavor *Extract
Check Olipop Lemon Lime A New Kind Of Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Lemon Lime A New Kind Of Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


