Is Olivas De Oro Bacon Chipotle Jam Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Roasted Red Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Water, Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Lemon Juice, Pectin, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid.

Check Olivas De Oro Bacon Chipotle Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwich