Is Olive Bruschetta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES BLEND (GREEN, BLACK, KALAMATA), VEGETABLE (CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, CUCUMBERS, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPERONCINI, CELERY), CANOLA OIL, GARLIC CLOVES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEASONINGS, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SULPHITES.
Check Olive Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Olive Bruschetta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


