Is Olive Garden Dressing, Italian, Signature, Family Size Vegetarian?

Description
Olive Garden Dressing Italian Signature Family Size is a popular product that receives high praise from consumers. People really like it and think it's very good. This versatile dressing is commonly used on salads and chicken. Its exact product details are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Olive Garden Dressing Italian Signature Family Size is a popular product that receives high praise from consumers. People really like it and think it's very good. This versatile dressing is commonly used on salads and chicken. Its exact product details are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Egg, Romano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Annatto Color, Natural Flavors
Check Olive Garden Dressing, Italian, Signature, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Dressing, Italian, Signature, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Olive Garden Dressing, Italian, Signature, Family Size is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


