Is Olive Garden Garlic Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- calcium sodium edta added as
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Roasted Garlic (garlic, Soybean Oil), Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Garlic Juice, Romano Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Bell Pepper*, Natural Flavor (milk), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sodium Edta Added As Preservatives, Spice, Corn Syrup, Annatto (color), Garlic Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. *dehydrated. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Olive Garden Garlic Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Garlic Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


