Is Olive Garden Italian Dressing 2/24 Ounce Bottles Vegetarian?

Description
Two 24-ounce bottles deliver a tangy, savory dressing with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or for dipping bread, reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging; some note it leans sweeter than expected while others appreciate its robust, restaurant-inspired taste and easy pour control overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Two 24-ounce bottles deliver a tangy, savory dressing with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or for dipping bread, reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging; some note it leans sweeter than expected while others appreciate its robust, restaurant-inspired taste and easy pour control overall.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, EGG, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ANNATTO, COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Olive Garden Italian Dressing 2/24 Ounce Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Italian Dressing 2/24 Ounce Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Olive Garden Italian Dressing 2/24 Ounce Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


