Is Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?

Description
Zesty, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable texture that evenly coats greens; commonly used on salads, as a marinade for proteins, tossed with pasta, or as a dipping sauce for breadsticks. Reviewers often cite restaurant-like flavor and large bottle value, while some occasionally note it's sweeter or stronger than expected.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable texture that evenly coats greens; commonly used on salads, as a marinade for proteins, tossed with pasta, or as a dipping sauce for breadsticks. Reviewers often cite restaurant-like flavor and large bottle value, while some occasionally note it's sweeter or stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Egg, Romano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Annatto Color, Natural Flavors
Check Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


