Is Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Restaurant style dressing delivers tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Often used on salads, as a marinade, or for dipping breadsticks and drizzling over vegetables. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste and convenience, while some report it can be assertive or overly tangy for some.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Restaurant style dressing delivers tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Often used on salads, as a marinade, or for dipping breadsticks and drizzling over vegetables. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste and convenience, while some report it can be assertive or overly tangy for some.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Liquid Whole Egg, Romano Cheese (milk), Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavour. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


