Is Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Restaurant style dressing delivers tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Often used on salads, as a marinade, or for dipping breadsticks and drizzling over vegetables. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste and convenience, while some report it can be assertive or overly tangy for some.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Restaurant style dressing delivers tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Often used on salads, as a marinade, or for dipping breadsticks and drizzling over vegetables. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste and convenience, while some report it can be assertive or overly tangy for some.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Liquid Whole Egg, Romano Cheese (milk), Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavour. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


