Is Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct Dairy Free?

Description
The Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, available in a 28 oz 2 ct packaging, is highly acclaimed by people. It is loved for its great taste and has become somewhat addictive for many. People appreciate that the dressing tastes just as delicious as it does in the restaurant. Enjoy the same incredible flavor of Olive Garden's dressing in the comfort of your own home with this product.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
The Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, available in a 28 oz 2 ct packaging, is highly acclaimed by people. It is loved for its great taste and has become somewhat addictive for many. People appreciate that the dressing tastes just as delicious as it does in the restaurant. Enjoy the same incredible flavor of Olive Garden's dressing in the comfort of your own home with this product.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Eggs, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Annatto Color, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


