Is Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct Vegan?

Description
The Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, available in a 28 oz 2 ct packaging, is highly acclaimed by people. It is loved for its great taste and has become somewhat addictive for many. People appreciate that the dressing tastes just as delicious as it does in the restaurant. Enjoy the same incredible flavor of Olive Garden's dressing in the comfort of your own home with this product.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- romano cheese
- eggs
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
The Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, available in a 28 oz 2 ct packaging, is highly acclaimed by people. It is loved for its great taste and has become somewhat addictive for many. People appreciate that the dressing tastes just as delicious as it does in the restaurant. Enjoy the same incredible flavor of Olive Garden's dressing in the comfort of your own home with this product.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Eggs, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Annatto Color, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


