Is Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct Vegetarian?

Description
The Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, available in a 28 oz 2 ct packaging, is highly acclaimed by people. It is loved for its great taste and has become somewhat addictive for many. People appreciate that the dressing tastes just as delicious as it does in the restaurant. Enjoy the same incredible flavor of Olive Garden's dressing in the comfort of your own home with this product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
The Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, available in a 28 oz 2 ct packaging, is highly acclaimed by people. It is loved for its great taste and has become somewhat addictive for many. People appreciate that the dressing tastes just as delicious as it does in the restaurant. Enjoy the same incredible flavor of Olive Garden's dressing in the comfort of your own home with this product.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Eggs, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Annatto Color, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


