Is OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD, OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin sourdough flatbread offers a mildly tangy, subtly savory profile with crisp edges and a slightly chewy center. Commonly used for pairing with cheeses, dips, soups or as a sandwich base, reviewers note consistent crunch, authentic tang and convenient portioning, while occasional reports mention fragility in transit or packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sourdough Culture (Organic Wheat Flour, Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Sel Gris

Check OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD, OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD, OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BSafewaySpud CaWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishDipping