Is OLIVE ONION VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPIRIT VINEGAR(REDUCED WITH WATER TO 6% ACIDITY), OLIVE, BABY ONION, RED CHILI, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM SULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check OLIVE ONION VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE ONION VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
AcidicVinegarySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThin
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingTopping


