Is Olive party mix, Gourmet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek And Spanish Olives Blend (May Contain: Green, Kalamata, Black Olives), Water, Garlic, Peppers, Canola And Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasoning, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Caution: Olives Contain Pits
Check Olive party mix, Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive party mix, Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Olive party mix, Gourmet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


