Is Oliven schwarz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • entsteint hergestellt fur netto marken-discount stiftung & co
  • de/recycling 4316268 618151 mhd: 2210 e44 3915

entsteint hergestellt fur netto marken-discount stiftung & co

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

回 Füllmenge: 340 ge Abtropfgewicht: 160g Geschwärzte Oliven, entsteint Hergestellt für Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG, 93142 Maxhütte-Haidhof - 802202-(E44) Hojiblanca-Oliven aus dem Anbaugebiet Andalusien. Original spanische Oliven. Müll richtig trennen: SSAMM LUNG Mehr unter www.netto-online.de/recycling 4316268 618151 MHD: 2210 E44 3915

Check Oliven schwarz against your own diets in the app.