Is OliveNation Mid Afternoon Snack Mix, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate chunks

semi sweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (Sunflower Or Canola Oil), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Walnuts, Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Almonds, Cherries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil)

Check OliveNation Mid Afternoon Snack Mix, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OliveNation Mid Afternoon Snack Mix, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast