Is OliveNation Mixed Berry Flavor 16 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol & natural flavors
propylene glycol & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol & Natural Flavors
Check OliveNation Mixed Berry Flavor 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Mixed Berry Flavor 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OliveNation Mixed Berry Flavor 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking


