Is Olives, Spanish Stuffed Manzanilla, Francisco Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Minced Pimentos, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride And Potassium Sorbate
Check Olives, Spanish Stuffed Manzanilla, Francisco Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olives, Spanish Stuffed Manzanilla, Francisco Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Olives, Spanish Stuffed Manzanilla, Francisco Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


