Is Olives with Feta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives (33%) (Pitted Green Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid)), Black Olives (33%) (Pitted Black Olives, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate)), Feta (16%) ((Milk), Sheep, Goats), Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice (2%) (Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite)), Mixed Herbs (1%) (Marjoram, Rosemary, Basil, Thyme, Oregano, Sage)

Check Olives with Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.