Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Olivia Chocolat Artisan Hempmilk Choco™ Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cocoa Beans, Unrefined Organic Sugar Cane, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Raw Hemp Seed, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean, May Contain Traces Of Coconut

Check Olivia Chocolat Artisan Hempmilk Choco™ Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Olivia Chocolat Artisan Hempmilk Choco™ Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz is available at 4 retailers

Gluten Free MallKrogerPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Olivia Chocolat Artisan Hempmilk Choco™ Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz | Spoonful