Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Olivia Chocolat Artisan Raw 86% Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cocoa Beans, Unrefined Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Seeds, May Contain Traces Of Coconut

Check Olivia Chocolat Artisan Raw 86% Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Olivia Chocolat Artisan Raw 86% Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sGluten Free MallKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Olivia Chocolat Artisan Raw 86% Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz | Spoonful