Is Olivia Sarah Gourmet Confections Strawberry Sour Hearts, Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY) ARTIFICIAL COLORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Olivia Sarah Gourmet Confections Strawberry Sour Hearts, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivia Sarah Gourmet Confections Strawberry Sour Hearts, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA
Sour Diamond Strawberry Vanilla
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


