Is Olivia’s cake pops Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- non-fat milk powder
- contains wheat, dairy, eggs, soy
- whey powder
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOY OR PALM), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND PALM), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM AC PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LECITHIN (SOY AND SUNFLOWER), ICING SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOUR (RED40), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX. CONTAINS WHEAT, DAIRY, EGGS, SOY. INGRÉDIENTS: SUCRE, FARINE DE BLÉ, POUDRE DE BLANCS D'ŒUFS, CEUFS ENTIERS, EAU, SHORTENING VÉGÉTAL (SOJA OU PALME), HUILE VÉGÉTALE (CANOLA ET PALME), HUILE DE PALMISTE, LACTOSÉRUM EN POUDRE, LAIT ÉCRÉMÉ EN POUDRE, AMIDON DE MAÏS, SEL, ACIDE DE SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POUDRE À PÂTE, GOMME DE XANTHANE LÉCITHINE (SOYA ET TOURNESOL), SUCRE À GLACE, GOMME ARABIQUE, ARÔME NATUREL COLORANT NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL (ROUGE40), PHOSPHATE MONOCALCIQUE, MALTODEXTRINE, GLAÇAGE DE CONFISEUR, CIRE DE CARNAUBA. CONTIENT DU BLÉ, DES PRODUITS LAITIERS, DES OEUFS, DU SOJA.
Check Olivia’s cake pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivia’s cake pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


