Is Olivia’s cake pops Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains wheat, dairy, eggs, soy
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavour
contains wheat, dairy, eggs, soy
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOY OR PALM), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND PALM), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM AC PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LECITHIN (SOY AND SUNFLOWER), ICING SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOUR (RED40), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX. CONTAINS WHEAT, DAIRY, EGGS, SOY. INGRÉDIENTS: SUCRE, FARINE DE BLÉ, POUDRE DE BLANCS D'ŒUFS, CEUFS ENTIERS, EAU, SHORTENING VÉGÉTAL (SOJA OU PALME), HUILE VÉGÉTALE (CANOLA ET PALME), HUILE DE PALMISTE, LACTOSÉRUM EN POUDRE, LAIT ÉCRÉMÉ EN POUDRE, AMIDON DE MAÏS, SEL, ACIDE DE SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POUDRE À PÂTE, GOMME DE XANTHANE LÉCITHINE (SOYA ET TOURNESOL), SUCRE À GLACE, GOMME ARABIQUE, ARÔME NATUREL COLORANT NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL (ROUGE40), PHOSPHATE MONOCALCIQUE, MALTODEXTRINE, GLAÇAGE DE CONFISEUR, CIRE DE CARNAUBA. CONTIENT DU BLÉ, DES PRODUITS LAITIERS, DES OEUFS, DU SOJA.
Check Olivia’s cake pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivia’s cake pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


