Is Olivieri Basil & Cheese Pesto 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Cheese Parmesan, Romano Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Basil, Almonds, Parsley, Water, Garlic, Pine Nuts, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices, Contains: Milk, Pine Nuts, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Mustard, Wheat, (G1325)
Check Olivieri Basil & Cheese Pesto 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivieri Basil & Cheese Pesto 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olivieri Basil & Cheese Pesto 160g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


