Is OLIVIO, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural & artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, PALM FRUIT OIL, OLIVE OIL), WATER, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3, CITRIC ACID.
Check OLIVIO, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVIO, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


