Is Olivio Buttery Spray - With Olive Oil Vegan?

Description
Light, fine mist delivers a buttery flavor and even coverage, producing a subtle sheen and quick surface coating. Commonly used to finish toast, popcorn, roasted vegetables, and pans. Reviewers note convenient spray application and consistent flavor; some mention occasional nozzle clogging, variable taste intensity among batches, and easy storage noted.
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream buttermilk
- cholesterol
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- +1 more
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, fine mist delivers a buttery flavor and even coverage, producing a subtle sheen and quick surface coating. Commonly used to finish toast, popcorn, roasted vegetables, and pans. Reviewers note convenient spray application and consistent flavor; some mention occasional nozzle clogging, variable taste intensity among batches, and easy storage noted.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat Or Cholesterol), California Olive Oil (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat Or Cholesterol), Sea Salt, Sweet Cream Buttermilk (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat Or Cholesterol), Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Used To Protect Quality, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Olivio Buttery Spray - With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivio Buttery Spray - With Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Olivio Buttery Spray - With Olive Oil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle


