Is Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread Chocolate, 13.0 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola, Palm, Olive), Sugar, Water, Chocolate, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Freshness Preserved With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread Chocolate, 13.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread Chocolate, 13.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread Chocolate, 13.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


