Is Olly Flawless Complexion - Berry Fresh -- 50 Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Vegetable Oil And Carnauba Wax (To Prevent Sticking)
Check Olly Flawless Complexion - Berry Fresh -- 50 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Flawless Complexion - Berry Fresh -- 50 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies
Olly The Perfect Men's Multi Blackberry Blitz -- 90 Gummies
Where to buy
Olly Flawless Complexion - Berry Fresh -- 50 Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


