Is WILD BERRY GUMMIES, WILD CHERRY, MELON BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WILD BERRY GUMMIES, WILD CHERRY, MELON BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BERRY GUMMIES, WILD CHERRY, MELON BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


