Is Olly Kids Mighty Immunity Cherry Berry -- 50 Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Coloring (From Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry Carrot, Chokeberry), Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish And Wheat
Check Olly Kids Mighty Immunity Cherry Berry -- 50 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Kids Mighty Immunity Cherry Berry -- 50 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Where to buy
Olly Kids Mighty Immunity Cherry Berry -- 50 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


