Is Olly Men's Multi Pour Hommes Blackberry Blitz Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- pantothenic acid
- as calcium-d-pantothenate
- +11 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin (Vitamin B1), (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (As Niacinamide,) Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-Biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium-D-Pantothenate), Lodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenomethionine), Chromium (As Chromium Nicotinate), Coenzyme Q-10 (Ubiquinone) Naturally Fermented. Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin.
Check Olly Men's Multi Pour Hommes Blackberry Blitz Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Men's Multi Pour Hommes Blackberry Blitz Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


