Is Olly Men's Multi Pour Hommes Blackberry Blitz Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- pantothenic acid
- as calcium-d-pantothenate
- +11 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin (Vitamin B1), (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (As Niacinamide,) Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-Biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium-D-Pantothenate), Lodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenomethionine), Chromium (As Chromium Nicotinate), Coenzyme Q-10 (Ubiquinone) Naturally Fermented. Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin.
Check Olly Men's Multi Pour Hommes Blackberry Blitz Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Men's Multi Pour Hommes Blackberry Blitz Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 15 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


