Is Olly Sleep Extra Strength Oat Free?

Description
Berry-flavored soft gummy with a chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly taken before bedtime, users find it easy to chew and masking medicinal notes; reviewers note pleasant taste and convenient packaging, while experiences of effectiveness vary, with some reporting morning grogginess and inconsistent results across users in Amazon and grocery reviews.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-flavored soft gummy with a chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly taken before bedtime, users find it easy to chew and masking medicinal notes; reviewers note pleasant taste and convenient packaging, while experiences of effectiveness vary, with some reporting morning grogginess and inconsistent results across users in Amazon and grocery reviews.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coloring (from Carrot And Blueberry Juices), Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Wax (to Prevent Sticking).
Check Olly Sleep Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Sleep Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
Olly Sleep Extra Strength is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


